Joint Breed Clubs Championship Show – 26th September 2014

Joint Breed Clubs Championship Show
Hosted by the Ulster Golden Retriever Club
Friday 26th September 2014

 

Best-in-Show-&-RES

Judge: Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)
Best in Show  Filskov’s SH CH, DK SK, IR SH & INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
Reserve Best in Show  Grady’s SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
Best Opposite Sex  Grady’s SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
Best Puppy in Show  McDonald’s FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA
Best Veteran in Show  Scott’s SH CH LARGYMORE JOANNA LARMENIUS
Dog CC  Filskov’s SH CH, DK SK, IR SH & INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
Reserve Dog CC  Maynard’s NAPOLOEN UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)
Best Puppy Dog  Hughes‘ LANDKING PLAY WITH ME (IMP PTR)
Bitch CC  Grady’s SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
Reserve Bitch CC  Neill’s THORYWAIT NEW SONG FOR MOLOKO
Best Puppy Bitch  McDonald’s FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA

 

Field Trial Dog or Bitch No Entry
Special Working Dog or Bitch
(3 entered, 1 absent)
1. Neill’s THORNYWAIT NEW SONG FOR MOLOKO
2. Savage’s FRANCISCA SPRINGVALE FOR WEISFORD
Dog Classes  Bitch Classes
Veteran Dog
(2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Greig’s NEDLEZAH SECRET MISSION AT CRANNGARY
2. Dynes’ HAVERGRIVE SERGENT RIO AT CEDARDYNE
Veteran Bitch
(8 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Scott’s SH CH LARGYMORE JOANNA LARMENIUS
2. McDonalds FLYNAGALEE WHISPERING JW SHCM
3. McCormack’s LINIRGOR CANDY LUV AT FLYNGALEE
4. Grady’s GLENRIOCH GOOSEBUMPS
5. Kelly’s FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTERY AT ZENEVIEVA
Minor Puppy Dog
(6 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Hughes’ LANKING PLAY WITH ME
2. Wright & Grimmett’s HAYDENE FLASH HARRY OF TAFUTA
3. Barnes’ LARGYMORE LEONARDO AT SHAPHIRON
4. Archibald’s SANSUE OUT OF THE BLUE TO ABINVALE
Minor Puppy Bitch
(6 Entered, 0 Limit)
1. McDonald’s FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA
2. Kelly’s ZENEVIEVA KOS I KAN
3. Engstrom’s DEWMIST LEXILICIOUS
4. Grimmet’s HAYDENE FANCY THAT
5. Craig’s LAWPARK TURN BACK TIME
Puppy Dog
(7 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Hughes’ LANKING PLAY WITH ME
2. Grady’s THORNYWAIT EL DORADO AT GLENRIOCH
3. O’Neill’s BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
4. Cuthill’s MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE
5. Wright & Grimmett’s HAYDENE FLASH HARRY OF TAFUTA
Puppy Bitch
(10 Entered, 0 Limit)
1. McDonald’s FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA
2. Auderer- Siegele DROMBEG LA LUNA
3. Kelly’s ZENEVIEVA KOS I KAN
4. Engstrom’s DEWMIST LEXILICIOUS
5. Grimmet’s HAYDENE FANCY THAT
Junior Dog
(6 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Grady’s THORNYWAIT EL DORADO AT GLENRIOCH
2. Greig’s NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY
3. O’Neill’s BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
4. Collins’ DEWMIST LAKE TRINITY AT ERINDERRY
5. O’Brien’s RATHCLOON JIMMY CHOO CHOO
Junior Bitch
(5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1.Neill’s MOLOKO MURRUNGOYARA
2. Hill & Smith’s MEGARVEY MARY POPPINS JW
3. McDowell’s RATHCLOON LOVIN THE UGG AT PENBRIDGE
4. Clarkson’s DRUMKILTY DREOILIN
5. Barron & Jenkin’s RANNALERLOCH LOCH CARRON
Yearling Dog
(7 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Byers’ BALIBEAU COMMANDER ‘N CHIEF Ir Jun Ch
2. Greig’s NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY
3. Beck’s BLUEBRAES BALTIMORE JACK JW
4. O’Neill’s BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
5. O’Brien’s RATHCLOON JIMMY CHOO CHOO
Yearling Bitch
(5 Entered, 0 Absent, 1 W/D)
1. Byer’s BALIBEAU JACQUI “O” Ir. Jun. Ch.
2. Neill’s MOLOKO MURRUNGOYARA
3. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW
4. Kelly’s AUPA LUNA BAY AT ZENEVIEVA
Maiden Dog
(7 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Hughes’ LANKING PLAY WITH ME
2. O’Neill’s BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
3. Wright & Grimmett’s HAYDENE FLASH HARRY OF TAFUTA
4. Collins’ DEWMIST LAKE TRINITY AT ERINDERRY
5. O’Brien’s RATHCLOON JIMMY CHOO CHOO
Maiden Bitch
(5 Entered, 1 Absent)

1. McDonald’s FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA
2. Grimmet’s HAYDENE FANCY THAT
3. Barron & Jenkin’s
RANNALERLOCH LOCH CARRON
4. Scott & Briggs’ LARGEYMORE LIVVY
Novice Dog
(11 Entered, 3 Absent, 1 W/D)
1. Hughes’ LANKING PLAY WITH ME
2. Grady’s THORNYWAIT EL DORADO AT GLENRIOCH
3. Greig’s NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY
4. O’Neill’s BLUEBRAES BOOGIE WOOGIE AT STRATHLON
5. Wright & Grimmett’s HAYDENE FLASH HARRY OF TAFUTA
Novice Bitch
6 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. . McDonald’s FERGUSGLEN DANCING QUEEN AT LAMANCHA
2. Neill’s MOLOKO MURRUNGOYARA
3. Grimmet’s HAYDENE FANCY THAT
4. Clarkson’s DRUMKILTY DREOILIN
5. Barron & Jenkin’s RANNALERLOCH LOCH CARRON
Graduate Dog
(2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Beck’s BLUEBRAES BALTIMORE JACK JW
2.Savage’s WEISFORD LINKENHOLT RANGER Ir Jun Ch
Graduate Bitch
(2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Turnbull’s STEVAL DARE TO DREAM
2. O’Hare’s BOSCHERDAL BONNIE LASS AT BRENAMARA
Post Graduate Dog
(10 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Walker’s CARDRONA CLAN CHIEFTAIN
2. Barnes’ SHAPHIRON JOKERS WILD JW
3. McShane’s NEDLEZAH TIES THE KNOT AT RIGERIN
4. Cuthill’s MOUSSEGLEN MASTER KEY
5. Warden’s EYEVALLEY MACALLAN OF GLENTOCHTY
Post Graduate Bitch
(6 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Fitzpatrick’s WILLOWLAWN LIMELIGHT Ir Jun Ch
2. O’Neill’s DASMAKS GALADREL AT STRATHLON
3. McDonald’s LAMANCHA IN SEARCH OF DREAMS JW
4. Brett’s GLENHAVAN SCARLET O’HARA
Mid Limit Dog
(3 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. King’s CLEDDANS I DREAM A DREAM
2. McDonald’s LAMANCHA IN SEARCH OF PYE JW ShCM
3. Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDAULA JW ShCM
Mid Limit Bitch
(9 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. McCormack’s FLYNGALEE CHITA JW, SHCM
2. Fitzpatrick’s WILLOWLAWN LIMELIGHT Ir Jun Ch
3. Wright & Grimmet’s HAYDENE SUMMER LOVIN WITH TAFTUA
4. Black’s AVRAIN CHERRY TRFFLE
5. Ponsford’s GRASSYARDS LIBERT BELLE AT LIBERTGOLD
Limit Dog
(10 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Maynard’s NAPOLOEN UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE (IMP DEU)
2. Neilson’s STANROPH STILL ON TOP AT PONFEIGH JW
3. Simms’ ST VINCENT ROYAL MINT JW
4. Greig’s NEDLEZAH STAY MY CHARMER AT CRANNGARY
5. Harper’s GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL
Limit Bitch
(11 Entered, 1 Absent, 1 W/D)
1. Maynard’s CHINNORDALE WEDING GOWN
2. Greenwood’s TELKARO INTUITION JW
3. Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALERLOCH BEINN SGRITHEAL JW, SHCM
4. Fitzpatrick’s WILLOWLAWN LIMELIGHT Ir Jun Ch
5. Copley’s LARGYMORE LADY ISLA FOR HAMCAR
Open Dog
(8 Entered, 3 Absent)
1. Filskov’s SH CH, DK SK, IR SH & INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
2. Moran’s SHINEHILL SUMMER JAZZ OF WOOMORE
3. Nicholl’s LARGYMORE LOCHRUAN JW
4. Grennwood’s SH CH JOBEKA JUST ONE LOOK AT TELKARO
5.McWilliams’ NATIVEGOLD SPECIAL EDITION
Open Bitch
(13 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Grady’s SH CH THORNYWAIT MY GIRL AT GLENRIOCH
2.Dunbar’s CH LINIRGOR MIMI JW
3. Murray’s RATHCLOON PEACHES N CREAM
4. Wright & Grimmet’s CH HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFTUA SHCM
5. Hill & Smith’s SH CH MEGARVEY LEGALLY BLONDE

 

Bitch-CC,-Res

Bitch CC, Res Bitch CC, Best Puppy Bitch

Dog-CC,-Res-Dog-CC-with-BVD-&-BPD

Dog CC, Res Dog C, Best Puppy Dog, Best Veteran Dog