Championship Show – 20th April 2014

Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALELOCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCMBarron & Jenkins’ RANNALELOCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCMBarron & Jenkins’ RANNALELOCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCMBarron & Jenkins’ RANNALELOCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCMBarron & Jenkins’ RANNALELOCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCMBarron & Jenkins’ RANNALELOCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCMUGRC Championship Show Sunday 20th April 2014

Judge: Mr M . Godefroy (Fenwood)
Best in Show Filskov’s SH CH, DK SK, IR SH & INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
Reserve Best in Show Hennessey’s RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW
Best Opposite Sex Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCM
Best Puppy in Show Dunbar’s LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE
Best Veteran in Show Rodgers’ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC
Dog CC Filskov’s SH CH, DK SK, IR SH & INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
Reserve Dog CC Hennessey’s RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW
Best Puppy Dog Dunbar’s LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE
Bitch CC Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCM
Reserve Bitch CC
Collins’ Ir Sh Ch DEWMIST GLITTERISSA
Best Puppy Bitch Gayler’s ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE

 

Field Trial Dog or Bitch
(0 Entered, 0 Absent)
 
Special Working Dog or Bitch
(1 Entered, 1 Absent)
 
Dog Classes  Bitch Classes
Veteran Dog
(4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Dynes’ HAVERGROVE SARGEANT RIO AT CEDARDYNE
2. Cupples’ KILGAD RUSTY DUSTY
3. Greig’s NEDLEZAH SECRET MISSION AT CRANNGARY
4. Eve’s LINOAKS SOLDIERS HERO
Veteran Bitch
(3 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Rodgers’ ROJILLAIR SWEET MAGIC
2. Gibson’s MELOAK DANCING SKY AT GLEMMARIQUE JW
Minor Puppy Dog
(2 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Greig’s NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY Minor Puppy Bitch
(6 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Gayler’s ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
2. McSweeny & Kidney’s ZENEVIEVA ITS ALL ABOUT ME
3. Kelly’s ZENEVIEVA U LOOKING AT ME
4. Craig’s LAWPARK ALPINE ROSE
5. Clarkson’s DRUMKILTY DREOILIN
Puppy Dog
(4 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE
2. Maddison’s JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
3. Johnston’s CHORIAND COIN A PHRASE
Puppy Bitch
(10 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Gayler’s ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
2. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR LETS PLAY
3. McSweeny & Kidney’s ZENEVIEVA ITS ALL ABOUT ME
4. McGuigan’s COLBAR POLLY FLINDERS FOR INVERGOIL
5. Kelly’s ZENEVIEVA U LOOKING AT ME
Junior Dog
(5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE
2. Johnston’s CHORIAND COIN A PHRASE
3. Beck’s BLUEBRAES BALTIMORE JACK
4. Fitzpatrick’s LINIRGOR LET ME LUV YOU
5. Paterson’s MEGARVEY TRUE GENT OF TRABBOCH
Junior Bitch
(8 Entered, 0 Absent)

1. Collins’ ANGELUSPARKS HUMMINGBIRD TO ERINDERRY
2. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR LETS PLAY
3. McGuigan’s COLBAR POLLY FLINDERS FOR INVERGOIL
4. Byers’ BALIBEAU JACQUI ‘O’
5. McGeoch’s MEGARVEY ISLAY MIST AT NEDLEZAH

Yearling Dog
(6 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Gerhold’s RAMCHAINE FABULICIOUS JW
2. Moran’s SHINEHILL SUMMER JAZZ OF WOODMORE Ir Jun Ch
3. Beck’s BLUEBRAES BALTIMORE JACK
4. Fitzpatrick’s LINIRGOR LET ME LUV YOU
5. Harper’s GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL
Yearling Bitch
(6 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. McGuigan’s COCO CHANEL DE RIA VELA FOR INVERGOIL
2. McGeoch’s MEGARVEY ISLAY MIST AT NEDLEZAH
3. Hill & Smith’s MEGARVEY MAY POPPINS
4. Harper’s GLYNERVA LEADING LADY
Maiden Dog
(5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE
2. Maddison’s JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
3. Johnston’s CHORIAND COIN A PHRASE
4. Greig’s NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY
5. Titterington’s LITTLEDALE OAK OF RUADT
Maiden Bitch
(7 Entered, 4 Absent)
1. Gayler’s ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
2. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR LETS PLAY
3. McGeoch’s MEGARVEY ISLAY MIST AT NEDLEZAH
Novice Dog
(5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR SPIN THE BOTTLE
2. Maddison’s JAYMARDY BAILEY WAY
3. Johnston’s CHORIAND COIN A PHRASE
4. Greig’s NEDLEZAH TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT CRANNGARY
5. Paterson’s MEGARVEY TRUE GENT OF TRABBOCH
Novice Bitch
(7 Entered, 4 Absent)
1. Gayler’s ASHBYGLEN THE LOOK OF LOVE OVER CAROLAKE
2. Dunbar’s LINIRGOR LETS PLAY
3. McGeoch’s MEGARVEY ISLAY MIST AT NEDLEZAH
Graduate Dog
(4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. McCormack’s FLYNGALEE ALONSO
2. Beck’s BLUEBRAES BALTIMORE JACK
3. Paterson’s MEGARVEY TRUE GENT OF TRABBOCH
4. Harper’s GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL
Graduate Bitch
(7 Entered 3 Absent)
1. McGeoch’s MEGARVEY ISLAY MIST AT NEDLEZAH
2. O’Hare’s BOSCHENDAL BONNIE LASS AT BRENAMARA
3. Fitzpatrick’s WILLOWLAWN LIMELIGHT Ir Jun Ch
4. Harper’s GLYNERVA LEADING LADY
Post Graduate Dog
(1 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Harper’s GLYNERVA MATINEE IDOL Post Graduate Bitch
(6 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Barron & Jenkins’ SUMMERAMBA DORIS DAY AT RANNALEROCH
2. O’Hare’s BOSCHENDAL BONNIE LASS AT BRENAMARA
3. Passmore’s INCHABBEY BORN THIS WAY
4. Harper’s GLYNERVA LEADING LADY
5. Jamison’s CASSIRE GOLDILOCKS
Mid Limit Dog
(3 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Hill’s DRUMKILTY TAKE THE HIGH ROAD TO SANDUALA JW
2. McGuigan’s INVERGOIL CULZEAN SHEAMUS
Mid Limit Bitch
(4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. McCormack’s FLYNGALEE CHITA JW
2. Gibson’s MELOAK POT O’ GOLD AT GLEMMARIQUE
3. Gayler’s CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW
4. Jamison’s CASSIRE GOLDILOCKS
Limit Dog
(10 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Hennessey’s RITZILYN DOCTOR PEPPER JW
2. Webster’s AMBLEMERE ALWAYS ON MY MIND AT BENJCROFT
3. Murray’s RATHCLOON CINAMMON SWIRL
4. Collins’ ERINDERRY TIRKEERAN
5. Greig’s NEDLEZAH STAY MY CHARMER AT CRANNGARY
Limit Bitch
(7 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN SGRITHEALL JW ShCM
2. Siegele’s LAWPARK WHO’S THAT GIRL
3. Maddison’s JAYMARDY CHANTILLY LACE JW
4. Watchorn’s STRALAND SWAN LAKE
5. Brett’s GLENHAVEN SCARLET O’HARA
Open Dog
(8 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Filskov’s SH CH, DK SK, IR SH & INT SH CH ABINVALE TRAGUARDO
2. Moran’s IR SH CH WOODMORE RINGO STARR
3. Gerhold’s SH CH CROSSVIEW SUMMER ALLIANCE JW
4. Barron & Jenkins’ RANNALEROCH BEINN BHREAC JW
5. Eve’s SH CH MONCHIQUE EVENING DREAM
Open Bitch 
(10 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Collins’ Ir Sh Ch DEWMIST GLITTERISSA
2. Campbell’s ROSEGROVE FOLLOW YOUR DREAM
3. Brett’s HONEY DRIZZLE OF GLENHAVEN
4. Van Maren’s NETH GER CH RAMCHAINE JAQ OF HEARTS JW
5. Murray’s RATHCLOON PEACHES ‘N CREAM Ir Jun Ch